Favorite Movies
List your favorite movies, both related and unrelated to banking and trading.
List your favorite movies, both related and unrelated to banking and trading.
+50 | Interviews Are So Fake | 33 | 6h | |
+33 | 2024 UK Election - Tories finished? | 21 | 1d | |
+29 | ADHD ! | 13 | 2h | |
+29 | Non-Competes Banned | 34 | 40m | |
+28 | Being Christian in investment banking | 14 | 2d | |
How do I become Sigma | 15 | 1d | ||
+19 | Moelis has the cutest Analysts? | 4 | 2d | |
+18 | Best NYC neighborhood for single 30M | 12 | 3d | |
+16 | Underage intern, drinking? | 7 | 2d | |
+13 | Secretive vs Universal Prestige? | 7 | 2d |
Career Resources
QUENTIN TARANTINO MOVIES: (My favourite director, all movies contain excessive violence, swearing, and all that wholesome stuff) Pulp Fiction Reservoir Dogs Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2
BANKING AND TRADING THEMED: Wall Street American Psycho Boiler Room
OTHER: No Country For Old Men Dark Night
I'm sorry American Psycho sucked...you'll understand a after reading the book.
There Will Be Blood The Wrestler Waking Life Pi Beauitful Mind Fargo Gangs of New York American Gangster Hook
WALL STREET.
Gladiator No Country for Old Men The Devil's Advocate Casino Goodfellas American Beauty The Departed The Machinist
Godfather I & II American Psycho The Usual Suspects All of Tarantino's Wall Street & Boiler Room, of course Goodfellas Casino Dog Day Afternoon There Will Be Blood Donnie Darko The Philadelphia Story Aviator ....countless others
COMEDY Trading Places Coming To America Knocked Up Superbad Kindergarten Cop
ACTION Enter The Dragon (and anything else Bruce Lee) Drunken Master Terminator Predator The Dark Knight Saving Private Ryan Leon (AKA The Professional) Total Recall Seven Samurai
SENTIMENTAL The Family Man (lol no kidding) The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Forrest Gump
DRAMA Wall Street The Machinist On The Waterfront
American Psycho is very watchable, not because of the story, but because Christian Bale is a great actor. The book is overrated, just because Ellis can write a new form of outrageous garbage doesn't make the garbage quality literature.
Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
White Chicks
Ocean's 11-13 Godfather I-III (yeah, III too) Blood Diamond Catch Me If You Can The Departed King of New York Resevoir Dogs Pulp Fiction Snatch Fight Club Lord of War Four Brothers Waking Life Troy 300 Boondock Saints Once Upon a Time in America House of Flying Daggers The Game The Edge
"I'm sorry American Psycho sucked...you'll understand a after reading the book."
??? The book and the movie are both amazing.
the movie does the book no justice...and the acting was terrible. i am a bale fan but this wasn't his best work.
Beautiful mind was an amazing movie...Gladiator too. Crowe does some good work.
good will hunting harold and kumar wall street etc
Not Without My Daughter Delta Force True Lies 300 Alexander The Hitman
.
Trading Places Coming To America
best movies of all time..
his mama call him clay...i'm call him clay
Way too many to list... in a collection that is ~750 DVDs, I'm gonna pull a few out of the woodwork that I really enjoy that haven't been listed here:
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels John Woo's The Killer Coffee and Cigarettes Escape from New York Dr. Strangelove or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb A Clockwork Orange The Blues Brothers Le Samourai Vacation Stripes/Ghostbusters (Or most Vintage Bill Murry comedies, to be honest) Army of Darkness The Big Lebowski Magnolia (What a clusterfuck of a movie + WTF happened to John C. Reilly after the film? He just went and took all the major cred he had and shot it to hell becoming the side kick to Will Ferrell, although it did also bring Phillip Seymour Hoffman to the limelight, which is huge) Less Than Zero (One of the better Bret Easton Ellis adaptations, imho) Yojimbo Spirited Away (Gotta have at least one truly kick ass animated film (Anime or not) on the list by a true legend in that arena)
Shit... this is really freaking hard. I'm having trouble thinking of other great movies to add because there are a number of awesome films, just not enough space to include them all.
Vanilla Sky
Good Will Hunting Beautiful Mind
...are by far my two favorite movies.
The Matrix
...a distant third. Probably because I somehow managed to see that movie without seeing any trailers whatsoever (about two years after it came out). It makes for a whole new watching experience. I HATE movie trailers.
SNATCH
Night at the Roxbury
Fight Club Boondock Saints Enemy of the State The Godfather I & II Casino Goodfellas Lord of the Rings triology Heat
Titanic Remember the Titans Coach Carter Twilight Toy Story How to Train Your Dragon Black Swan
watch movies online
Best movies ever (Originally Posted: 02/22/2013)
As you all either work in finance or attend college, you are all - just like me - most of the time quite busy. Yet I find it very relaxing and stress relieving to watch a movie now and then.
What movies do you enjoy? I made a list of my top ones and perhaps you can leave a comment on what you think. Simply interested in that, because most of my friends consider my favorite movies horribly boring.
sorry, totally forgot Shame.
This sums it up: http://www.imdb.com/chart/top
/debate
Snatch, Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Hot Fuzz, Super Troopers, The Fifth Element, Bourne trilogy, any Will Ferrell movie. All tied for #1 movie of all time.
If you like Snatch and Lock, Stock... check out Guy's other movies Revolver and Rock'n'Rolla (also Sherlock Holmes, but that's a pretty well known one). Rock'n'Rolla is pretty bad ass.
You are such a stoner. But I like this list, I like it verrrry much
If your answer for #1 is anything other than the Godfather, or the Godfather Part II, your answer is wrong...
Granted, I'm Italian and thus a little biased, but regardless, that's the only correct answer.
I'm surprised Inception is that high up on the list. Maybe I need to give it another chance.
By looking at this list, am I to guess that 'all time' means about the last 5 years?
I thought the exact same thing. Here would be my top 10 all-time:
1) Casablanca 2) Good Fellas 3) The Godfather (Parts 1 & 2 tie for me) 4) Raging Bull 5) Blazing Saddles 6) Reservoir Dogs 7) Animal House 8) The Bourne Trilogy 9) The Dark Knight 10) Caddyshack
Honorable Mention: -Dumb and Dumber -Original Star Wars trilogy -Lord of the Rings trilogy -Silence of the Lambs -Glengarry Glen Ross
Would disagree a little with your order (Godfather's gotta be above Goodfellas for me), but good list overall. We're starting to make some headway here on a list that isn't full of shit movies.
On BTbanker's note, I COMPLETELY forgot about The Departed and GWH. Quick edit:
1) Casablanca 2) Good Fellas 3) The Godfather (Parts 1 & 2 tie for me) 4) The Departed 5) Raging Bull 6) Blazing Saddles 7) Reservoir Dogs 8) Animal House 9) The Bourne Trilogy 10) The Dark Knight
Honorable Mention: -Dumb and Dumber -Original Star Wars trilogy -Lord of the Rings trilogy -Silence of the Lambs -Glengarry Glen Ross -Caddyshack -Good Will Hunting
Hell yea, did not expect to see anyone else put Casablanca as their number one.
Others I haven't seen listed (just skimmed over people's lists), in no particular order: -Bond movies (not "great" movie, but I love 'em for what they are) -A Bridge Too Far -Spartacus -Citizen Kane -Indiana Jones (used to be a huge Star Wars geek, now not as much... I think the Indy series was/is much better and an amazing adventure series) -Fight Club -The Professional -American History X -The Prestige -Full Metal Jacket -The Bridge on the River Kwai -Heat -Gran Torino -Warrior -V for Vendetta -Ben Hur -Singin' in the Rain -Rebel Without a Cause
this has to be a joke. these movies can not possibly constitute your top 6 of all time
Both Dan Brown Book to movie adaptations were subpar at best.
My list (in no order):
Shawshank Redemption Good Will Hunting Beautiful Life The Dictator (Great old Chaplin one) Usual Suspects
That might be the worst list I've ever seen in my life. So many inefficiencies.
The Departed, Good Will Hunting, and Wall Street are way up there...
Shawshank
My Top 5
Could go on for another 5, but then the rankings get a little messy.
The next five would probably include Gladiator, Anchorman, The Departed, and The Dark Knight Rises somewhere in there.
No one's showing love for Forest Gump or Casino? C'mon.
I guess I can throw Forrest Gump on my honorable mention. Definitely makes the top 20. Awesome movie.
But I just don't like Casino that much. After watching Goodfellas it just really has nothing good to offer. Not a bad flick, but it's too much of the same for me to put it in the same list as some of the all-time greats
Young people today need to watch better movies.
My list: (in no particular order)
Godfather Part 1 Godfather Part 2 A Clockwork Orange Reservoir Dogs Pulp Fiction Fight Club Full Metal Jacket Platoon Scarface Blow Casino Wall Street Goodfellas Apocalypse Now Gladiator The Shining Schindler's List Heat Traffic
Still would say Usual Suspects is top 5 just for the ending if nothing else
Eyes Wide Shut is one of my favorite movies of all time. Kubrick anyone? I'm always down for the cheap thrillers and man movies but interesting dramas with themes rooted in social commentary and philosophy that make you think take the cake for me.
My Top 5:
1) Goodfellas 2) The Departed 3) The Matrix 4) American Psycho 5) Batman Begins 6) Wall Street 7) The Professional 8) Casino 9) Donnie Brasco 10) Full Metal Jacket
Are we talking about our favorite, most enjoyable movies, or best movies? Because those create some very different lists.
My "balanced" list:
The Departed Pulp Fiction Godfather I and II Lawrence of Arabia The Shining Seven Samurai Alien Lord of the Rings Taxi Driver Saving Private Ryan Vertigo Texas Chainsaw Massacre
If we are talking movies we really enjoy, I'd throw in stuff like Tropic Thunder and Cabin in the Woods and more horror flicks. If we're talking great movies, then you'd have to add stuff like Citizen Kane, 2001, The General, etc.
These definitely don't fall into the greatest of all time conversation, but they never get much love in favorite movie discussions:
City of God L.A. Confidential Fargo Training Day Almost all Pixar movies
Good call on City of God.
That, Shawshank Redemption, Godfather 1 & 2, American Beauty, Gladiator, Se7en, Requiem for a Dream, Dark Knight trilogy, and most Tarantino movies about round out the list for me.
Denzel in Training Day might be my favorite character of all-time in any movie. Great call
My Top(Favorite) 5
Goodfellas Friday Godfather Casino Step Brothers
Soul Plane
It's tough to put them in order, but my top five probably looks something like this:
1.) 2001: A Space Odyssey 2.) Inception 3.) Terminator 2 4.) Robocop (I'd buy that for a dollar!) 5.) The Shining
Realistically, I'm only certain about my top 4. I've watched so many movies, it's tough to keep track. If you asked me this like 8 - 10 years ago, I'd probably harp on about Wall Street and Gladiator. Both are solid movies, but don't crack the top anymore.
Godfather Part II and 2001: A Space Odyssey are my all-time favourite.
Mean Girls, anything with Vin Diesel
Empire Strikes Back Pulp Fiction Goodfellas American History X Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind Full Metal Jacket South Park the Movie Groundhog Day Anchorman
All of the ALIEN/Predator flicks All of the Bourne flicks The Waking of Ned Devine The Scarlet and the Black Spartacus Duck Soup Sin City (and everything in the genre) Harry Potter (please don't hate me) Anything Star Wars Trainspotting Resident Evil Vampire Hunter D Robin Hood (w/ Errol Flynn) Scrooge (w/ Albert Finney) The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly Rio Bravo The Terminator Peter and the Wolf WALL-E (and for that matter, anything pixar) Lawrence of Arabia Ferris Bueller's Day off A Man for All Seasons Mad Max Léon: The Professional Le Femme Nikita The Tails of Manhattan Night Watch Ong Bak The Blues Brothers Trading Places A Few Good Men There's Something About Mary Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Clerks
Office Space
and again, 21 and over, I literally laughed my ass off the ENTIRE movie
Some of these movies on these lists are given way too much credit (Django, Wall Street, etc)
The Insider Heat Kramer v Kramer A Few Good Men Bourne Trilogy Casino Fight Club Se7en American Beauty Drive Catch Me If You Can Saving Private Ryan TDK The Social Network LA Confidential The Usual Suspects Philadelphia Vertigo Before The Devil Knows You're Dead Inglorious Basterds Goodfellas French Connection Network Die Hard (although that new one is just terrible)
I can probably go on, but I could watch these movies anytime, any place. Some others mentioned like Departed, American History X, Training Day, Gladiator are great too. The Fast and Furious, Wedding Crashers, Toy Story and As Good As it Gets are great too for pure entertainment!
Are you serious with that Dan Brown crap? The books were overrated but the movies were just awful.
The Prestige is definitely the weakest of the Nolan movies - didnt like it at all.
I put Insomnia at the bottom of my Chris Nolan list even though its still a pretty solid film ... its just such a different style compared to his other movies and Robin Williams annoys the shit out of me
Boiler room, Trading places, catch me if you can , Risky business, Scarface, All three godfathers, hoodlum, the aviator, the man in the iron mask, paid in full, blow, boogie nights, enter the dragon, harlem nights, willy wonka and the chocolate factory, aladiin, mary poppins, alice in wonderland, alice, the syfy alice with kathy bates as the queen of hearts the mack, friday 1,2,3 the lion king, american gangster, all hardcore xxx. xvideos redtube bangbros , the devil wears prada, its complcated, gangs of new york, the partiot, braveheart, the ten commandments, the prince of egypt, bad boys 1 and 2 mib 1 and 2 and 3 if there was a three ive never seen a bad mib, the never ending story all back to the futures terminator 1,2,3 rocky 12345 demolition man sugar hill blade 1,2,3 interview with a vampire from dusk till dawn pulp fiction kill bill 1 and 2 etc. etc. etc. the king of siam etc. the curse of the golden flower
omg Malcolm x the departed the first batman casino goodfells analyze this and that monsters inc indian jones groundhog day ghostbusters 1 and two teenage mutant ninja turtles 1 and up
the anchor man blades of glory the waterboy big daddy you dont mess with the zohan my big fat greek weeding
zoolander payback( monkey bones!!!!!!!!!) The color purple Strip tease gi jane the best little whorehouse in texas bringing down the house movies by that lawyer turned crime author the client the firm rainman 21 iron man 1 and 2 ferris buelers day off problem child series Sister act Ghost gothika mimic mlk silence of the lambs
tilt
the blue lagoon
please forgive me for not listing this one first a wall street a movie about a native detroiter ivan boesky public school education yea
Lots of good movies, I'd add to the list:
Shawshank Redemption Wedding Crashers Holy Man Indiana Jones 1 & 3 Star Wars 4,5,6
Also, I saw an advance screening of "21 and over" ....it's a riot
totally forgot ghost writer, really good movie indeed!
Minority Report is an underrated film
absolutely shawshank, i cant believe this wasnt the first movie mentioned. for those of you that havent seen shawshank, you need to watch it now.
There are people who haven't seen Shawshank? Blasphemy.
a beautiful mind is definitely up in the top 10 as well.
HUNGRY GAMES!
jk, it was awful and fucking absurd
Children of Men
Forgot to add the Town and A Prophet to my list. Terrific movies.
Backdoor Sluts 9
NOT FUCKING LES MISERABLES
though the older liam neeson one was great
Casablanca
saving private ryan a beautiful mind the departed
how is zero dark thirty actually?
have not watched it yet
My top 5
The Good Shepherd - Directed by Robert De Niro - Tells the story of how the CIA was created Lord of War - Nick Cage selling guns and doing drugs
100 Movies You Must Watch Before You Die (Originally Posted: 08/27/2013)
In no particular order:
1) Primal Fear 2) A Few Good Men 3) Forrest Gump 4) The Green Mile 5) Mississipi Burning 6) Shawshank Redemption 7) A Beautiful Mind 8) Django Unchained 9) The Godfather II 10) 12 Angry Men
To a lesser extent, I like The Godfather, Shutter Island, Memento, Office Space, Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction, Inglorious Bastards, Cast Away, Runaway Jury, The Lincoln Lawyer, Braveheart and The Gladiator but I think you could do just fine by dying before you watch them.
What's your list?
Jesus Christ, what are you, 12? Normally I'd ignore something like this but if that's your Top 10 you need to spend a little more time in the video store (do they still have video stores?).
Seriously, this list is awful. The Godfather II? Holy shit.
Please please please tell me you're trolling.
n.b. Not to hate on the Godfather II because it's a great movie (and the first time we ever saw DeNiro and Pacino in the same flick), but in 44 years I've never seen it on anyone's Top 10 list. A Few Good Men? I'm a former Marine and I can't see this on a Top 10 list. What the actual fuck?
Thanks for the words of wisdom. Now whats on your list?
This is the film snob in me coming out, but I'd agree that OP's list is a touch light on depth and breadth (my euphemism for sophomoric).
Edit: Then again, some people genuinely do like mob movies and Quentin Tarantino I guess.
Feel free to point to the theme in my top 10 list... After the top 2 I can't really say there's much of an order, but I tried my best, and I'm almost upset that I couldn't add at least two more... actually I will, as honorable mentions.
1) The Deer Hunter 2) Barry Lyndon 3) A Clockwork Orange 4) Memento 5) Dr. Strangelove 6) The Shawshank Redemption 7) American Beauty 8) A Scanner Darkly 9) Taxi Driver 10) Saving Private Ryan
Honorable Mentions:
-Magnolia -Network -Eyes Wide Shut -The Big Lebowski -Eraserhead
Watched Memento for the first time two nights back and it's firmly in my top 10 now, great film!
I think it's really tough to take the universe of film and boil it down to just a few, though the ones BlackHat mentioned are quite good. I would say that two films that may actually have some non-zero effect on your life are Dead Poets Society and Midnight in Paris. The 'carpe diem' and 'nostalgia is denial' philosophies are well portrayed and could improve your life. Also, I'm sure I'm not the only one that thought The Tree of Life was profound, and Waking Life is quite a mind trip.
I heavily, heavily support The Tree of Life as a movie that deserves to be on a list somewhere but might just be too recent for people to really appreciate yet.
And Waking Life is awesome, same director as Scanner. Lacks a plot for the most part so definitely agree more of a mind fuck than anything, but I love it.
Edit: Also, Little Children is a movie I think everyone should see once.
I dislike these lists. There is a pretty significant divergence between quality and enjoyment. I'll watch Independence Day or Drive anytime, but do I think they should be part of a top 100 list? Probably not. Then you have films that were incredible for their time, but just haven't aged all that well (e.g. Ben Hur).
A couple movies stand out to me as being both highly watchable and culturally significant, like 2001: A Space Odyssey, but I'm not sure I could rank them. The Graduate, Dr. Strangelove, and the Godfather fall into this space.
I will say that I am not part of the Citizen Kane fanboy camp. It was a very good film, but it definitely does not come close to the "best film ever" for me. It was probably "the best film ever" when it was made in the 1930s, but now?
And good to see somebody else enjoyed Tree of Life. I watched it by chance one night, and was really surprised I had never heard about it.
Alright...while most of the movies mentioned are great and are featured on many people's lists, one that hasn't been mentioned that should be is Requiem for a Dream. If you want a movie that will really hit you hard and make you question your life, call your parents/old lost friends, and just sit in silence after watching it....this is your movie.
If you have not seen it before...go watch it
Agree that it is impossible to make a list. My all time favorites also change depending on my mood. Some other movies that I think at worth mentioning for various reasons:
1) Equilibrium 2) The Boondock Saints 3) Love Actually 4) Closer
I like to break down films into genres such as: Best Western: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Best Martial Arts Film: Project A Best Sci-fi Action Thriller: T2 Best Spy Film: The World Is Not Enough Best Superhero Film: Batman Begins Best Comedy: Mr. Deeds (I'm not sure how funny it would be now because I was in middle school when it came out. It seemed really funny then just like all the Adam Sandler movies did.)
1) The Last Song 2) The Lucky One 3) Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 4) Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter 5) Texas Chainsaw 3D
Barry Lyndon FTW
No particular order:
1) High Noon 2) Annie Hall 3) Eyes Wide Shut 4) Good Will Hunting 5) Saving Private Ryan 6) Apocalypse Now 7) Brian's Song (The Original) 8) Psycho 9) Raging Bull 10)Casablanca
Honorable Mentions:
For shits and gigs:
-Top Gun -80s/90s Romedys -Almost Heroes -McLintock
Few more I thought of randomly:
No order, but here are a few that I've really enjoyed:
Empire Strikes Back ("I am your Father") Goodfellas ("get your fuckin' shine box") Pulp Fiction ("Zed's dead baby") Memento Schindler's List Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Full Metal Jacket ("gouge out your eyeballs and skull fuck you") Groundhog Day (definitely the most underrated movie I've mentioned) The Usual Suspects Gran Torino American History X
Glad you guys mentioned Tree of Life as I haven't seen it, but it's now on my list.
I really like Gran Torino too, but it's sad when the hero dies. Think of what TDKR would of been like if the hero died.
Damn, I don't know how I forgot Schindler's List and Full Metal Jacket. And Groundhog Day is GD amazing. Bill Murray is the man.
I really like the works of "bizarre," off-kilter directors and enjoy cult films even more.
I've been catching up on the entire filmographies of directors such as:
I'm not even going to try to make a list, but just watched There Be Dragons - the story and message were surprisingly intense. It's long and starts slow, but stick it out and be 'rewarded'
Edit: I'll list a few others... none earth shattering Sunshine Blade Runner - was I the first to mention this? The Professional IP Man Flight of The Navigator - when I was nine, ha!
Going to watch some Lars von Trier movies this week
No think I beat you to it. Definitely in my Top 5. (directors cut or final cut, though)
OP's list sucks.
In some order: Annie Hall Raiders of the Lost Ark (a flawless movie) Blade Runner (cant believe nobody has mentioned yet) Fargo Memento Terminator Lost in Translation Pulp Fiction Airplane (need a comedy) Casablanca (obvious? Yes. Dated? Yes. Captivating? Yes.)
Alternative list in no order (extremely entertaining movies that will never make anyone's list because they are entertainment, not necessarily transcendent cinema):
1) The Crush 2) The Blair Witch Project 3) South Park: Bigger, Longer and Uncut 4) Clear and Present Danger 5) Back to the Future (Trilogy) 6) Gattaca 7) Black Hawk Down 8) The Man from Earth (AMAZING movie. You will be blown away.) 9) Gettysburg 10) Fried Green Tomatoes 11) Dazed and Confused
Shut your fucking face, uncle fuhkaahhhh. You're a boner biting bastard, uncle fuhkaahhhh. You're an uncle fuhkah, yes, it's true, nobody fucks uncles quite like you.
These are some of my favorite quotes I can remember without reference from that movie. It may not be an all-time cinema great, but it was simultaneously high brow and low brow in a way that is rarely seen and absolutely hilarious.
Anything Tarantino released.
Step Brothers.
In no particular order:
Million Dollar Baby Crash Casablanca It Happened One Night Last of the Mohicans Ali Heat The King's Speech Lawrence of Arabia Silence of the Lambs Platoon The Thin Red Line Up in The Air Saving Private Ryan
Thats my top 10. Whadda ya'll think.
For anyone that comes back and reads this, I still feel it needs to be reiterated how truly difficult it is to construct a top list of films. To illustrate, below is a list of some of my favorite directors who have each made at least a few good movies, with a bit of a "modern" bias. This must encompass at least 100+ films. And still that just touches the surface, and even then doesn't account for the hundreds and hundreds of one-hit wonders and plenty of stuff I've not yet seen.
Stanley Kubrick Steven Spielberg Woody Allen Christopher Nolan Terrence Malick Paul Thomas Anderson Darren Aronofsky Richard Linklater David O. Russell The Coen Brothers The Wachowskis Alexander Payne Spike Jonze Alfred Hitchcock Sidney Lumet Peter Weir Michael Mann Wes Anderson Martin Scorsese David Fincher Ridley Scott
Seeing as noone is ever going to agree since this all just subjective, im going to put up something a bit different here.. My top 10 quotable movies:
Wedding Crashers ("Mommmm! Meatloaf! Fuck!") Borat ("very nice how much?") Happy Gilmore ("you eat pieces of shit for breakfast?") Billy Madison ("I disagree. It's a very good game, but I think donkey kong is the best video game ever.") Zoolander ("How can we be expected to teach children to learn how to read... if they can't even fit inside the building?") Office Space ("Yeaahh.. I'm going to need you to come in tomorrow..") Old School ("we're going streaking! Everybody's doing it!") Austin Powers ("Margaret thatcher naked on a cold day!") Anchorman ("It's made with bits of real panther, so you know it's good.") Superbad ("it's not the going I'm worried about.. It's "the coming"")
James Dean's Rebel Without a Cause (Wikipedia)
Frank Sinatra's The Manchurian Candidate (Wikipedia)
and basically every movie Jean-Claude Van Damme ever released.
Bloodsport ftw
Expedita soluta omnis inventore sit natus ut laudantium. Porro repudiandae error maiores. Recusandae pariatur fugiat sint quia dolor libero eaque. Sed qui et ut aspernatur unde nulla temporibus. Sed ut nobis aspernatur voluptatem culpa ea qui.
See All Comments - 100% Free
WSO depends on everyone being able to pitch in when they know something. Unlock with your email and get bonus: 6 financial modeling lessons free ($199 value)
or Unlock with your social account...
Enim accusantium omnis et. Non quia laborum vel distinctio magni perferendis sunt. Officiis eveniet est qui perspiciatis molestias. Suscipit mollitia vero iusto. Non quos est dignissimos omnis.
Minima modi sunt ut ipsa soluta commodi. Sit minus dolorem quo rem corrupti quidem. Consequatur in doloremque laudantium et. Sed optio provident labore perspiciatis sed dolore.
At atque et et eos sed. Nesciunt aut repudiandae et magni sint qui. Quasi quibusdam animi laborum quibusdam aut tempora veritatis. Qui dolorem ut quo a.
Corrupti et dolorem quasi id quas. Dolore rerum delectus vitae dolor similique molestiae voluptas. Ipsum et molestias aspernatur excepturi expedita dolore eos. Ea nostrum possimus et sint voluptas quidem enim.
Animi mollitia magni fuga. Aut fuga et ea voluptatem voluptates quaerat et. Dolores reprehenderit eius in corporis.
Molestias asperiores et eveniet. Voluptatem qui nesciunt et itaque ab temporibus et rerum. Distinctio culpa possimus dolores ratione qui dolore suscipit. Placeat libero sed et minima. Voluptatem et aut atque nostrum dicta ut. Quidem ullam ullam consequuntur qui ullam sit minima. Optio corporis error iure voluptas maiores ab expedita.
Tenetur aut ut autem ut in. Autem doloribus amet totam placeat. Iusto minus et reiciendis ex. Dicta quia optio velit sint voluptatum fugit. Omnis sed aut ad non qui quod ea.
Maiores voluptatem dignissimos aut sint est minima architecto voluptas. Voluptatum dolor cumque et minima ipsam ea reiciendis. Nemo accusamus harum veniam et recusandae voluptas voluptate.
Quo ea aut sit error natus. Et totam voluptas in rerum molestiae. Quaerat assumenda rerum similique consequatur mollitia maxime labore.
Aperiam praesentium et cupiditate necessitatibus occaecati perferendis numquam. Minus quas dolorem voluptatem.
Numquam quia adipisci quam accusamus eius mollitia totam nobis. Magnam et ea quibusdam odio sed. Et laudantium voluptatem quia.
Reiciendis qui rerum necessitatibus mollitia. Corporis dolor laboriosam voluptas cumque fuga quia ut. Earum omnis rerum distinctio ut eaque laboriosam porro et. Est alias cumque qui eos aliquid et.
Omnis accusantium maxime laborum amet quam. Voluptatem molestiae voluptas earum ipsum.
Sunt non id qui eos. Et iste dolores nobis et ea qui aut eius. Vitae facere consequatur dolor. Deleniti voluptas dolorem aliquam quibusdam.
Dolores cumque sint doloribus qui rerum dolore. Est commodi esse accusamus. Ipsa ratione vero debitis veritatis dicta sit nesciunt rerum. Alias id molestias tempore ut. Non voluptatem eum aperiam et sint eligendi laudantium. Corrupti sequi vero iusto iure earum.
Molestias quibusdam ducimus nesciunt quasi magni doloremque voluptatum. Est nihil reprehenderit error nihil est. Repellendus at cumque accusamus consequatur ipsa.